Exam Prep Class

45-60 min Exam prep classes will be booked between 5:30-8:00pm on Fridays between September and December. Specific times will be determined based on who is taking their exams.


Daytime Classes

Monday at 9:30-10:15 am: Twinkle Star 

(unparented, ages 3-5)- September- January

Tuesday at 9:30-10:15am: Twinkle Star 

(unparented, ages 3-5)- September - January


Twinkle Star Program (Mini Dance) (ages 3-5)

Monday at 5:15-5:45pm: Twinkle Star

Wednesday at 5:15-5:45pm: Twinkle Star


Pre Junior Classes (ages 5-7)

Monday at 4:30-5:15pm: Pre Jr Jazz 1/2

Monday at 5:15-6:00pm: Pre Jr Ballet 1/2

Monday at 6:00-6:45pm: Pre Jr Ballet 3

Wednesday at  4:30-5:15pm: Pre Jr Tap

Thursday at 5:30-6:15pm: Pre Jr Jazz 3

Saturday at 3:00-3:45pm: Pre Jr Hip Hop/Jr Hip Hop

Saturday at 10:00-10:45am: Pre Jr Acro

Saturday at 2:15-3:00pm: Pre Jr Dance


Junior Classes (ages 7-10)

Monday at 4:30-5:15pm: Jr Ballet 1/2

Wednesday at 4:30-5:15pm: Jr Jazz 1/2

Wednesday at 5:45-6:30pm: Jr Tap

Saturday at 3:00-3:45pm: Pre Jr Hip Hop/Jr Hip Hop


Pre Intermediate Classes (ages 10-13)

Tuesday at 6:30-7:30: Pre Inter Jazz 1/2 

Wednesday at 5:15-6:15pm: Pre Int Lyrical

Wednesday at 6:15-7:15pm: Pre Int Jazz 4

Wednesday at 6:30-7:30pm: Pre Int Ballet 3

Wednesday at 7:30-8:30pm: Pre Int Ballet 4

Thursday at 4:30-5:30pm: Pre Int Jazz 3

Thursday at 5:45-6:30pm: Pre Int Tap

Saturday at 4:30-5:15pm: Pre Int Hip Hop

Saturday at 12:00-1:00pm: Pre Int Jazz 1/2


Intermediate Classes (ages 14-16)

Tuesday at 4;30-5:45pm: Inter Ballet

Tuesday at 5:45-6:15pm: Inter Pointe

Thursday at 4:30-5:45pm: Inter Jazz

Thursday at 6:15-7:15pm: Inter Lyrical

Thursday at 7:15-8:00pm: Inter Tap

Saturday at 5:15-6:00pm: Inter Hip Hop


Senior Classes (ages 16 and up)

Monday at 6:00-7:15pm: Sr Jazz 1

Monday at 7:15-8:00pm: Sr Tap

Monday at 8:00-9:00pm: Sr Contemp

Tuesday at 4:30-5:30pm: Sr Turns and Jumps

Tuesday at 5:30-6:30pm: Sr Lyrical

Tuesday at 6:45-8:00pm: Sr Ballet 1

Tuesday at 8:00-8:45pm: Sr Pointe

Thursday at 6:30-7:45pm: Sr Jazz 2

Thursday at 8:00-9:15pm: Sr Ballet 2


Additional Classes (all ages, please see description for details)

Friday at 4:30-5:30pm: Musical Theater (ages 8+)

Friday at 5:30-8:00pm: Exam Classes

Saturday at 1:00-1:45pm: Song and Dance (ages 5-8)

Saturday at 10:45-11:45am: Acro 2

Saturday at 11:45-12:45pm: Acro 4

Saturday at 12:45-1:45pm: Stretch and Conditioning.

Saturday at 2:00-3:00pm: Acro 3

Saturday at 3:00-4:00pm: Acro 1


Annual Dance Classes 2018-2019

This schedule may change up to June 1st 2018




Registration for our annual 2018-2019 classes opens May 1st 2018.


Registration can be done by email, online or in person!


2018-2019 Dance Class Schedule